2018 ASKL SANCTIONED TOURNAMENTS

Click here for printable version!

Requires Adobe Acrobat Reader for easy printing - clink here to download.

DATE TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE RATED
02/17/2018 The IKC Challenge (Columbus, GA)
Amy Latta-Won
Phone: 706-653-6155
http://ikcweb.com/
Click here for Flyer & Registration Form.
Online Registration, register at the door!
A
02/24/2018 The Space Coast Championships (Viera, FL)
Mike Smith
Phone: 321-355-6748
BBB
03/03/2018 The 2018 All Star Nationals, WKC Qualifier & ASKL Awards
(Fairburn, GA) Tony Young
Phone: 404-763-8939
http://tonyyoungkarate.com/
Click here for Flyer & Registration Form.
Click here for Online Registration!
A
03/10/2018 12th Annual Tournament of Champions (Bowling Green, KY)
Marty Eubanks
Phone: 270-202-7637
BBB
03/17/2018 Ross Brothers Fighting Challenge (Decatur, GA)
Zach & Eric Ross
Phone: 404-731-4063
BB
04/07/2018 The South Carolina State Karate Games (South Carolina)
Marty Knight
Phone: 864-226-5750
BB
04/14/2018

33rd Annual Rhonda “Ridgehand" Alexander Karate Championship (Bremen, GA)
Rhonda Alexander
Phone: 678-232-1672
Click here for Flyer & Registration Form.

A
04/21/2018 Battle of Stone Mountain (Stone Mountain, GA)
Robert Holmes
Phone: 678-777-4641
http://www.BattleofStoneMountain.com/
A
05/05/2018 The Mid-South Championships (Dalton, GA)
Ben Kiker
Phone: 706-226-3318
A
05/19/2018 St. Louis Silver Sun Showdown Karate Tournament (St. Louis, MO)
Terry Creamer
Phone: 636-279-3730
A
05/26-27/2018 The Great Lakes Championships (Chicago, IL)
John Venson
Phone: 773-398-5425
A
06/01-02/2018 The American Pro-AM & WKU USA Team Trials (Evansville, IN)
Lori Stanley
Phone: 812-422-4664
BB
06/08-10/2018 The Great Lakes Pro-Am (Detroit, MI)
Richard Plowden
Phone: 313-538-8594
A
06/09/2018 The Battle of Champions (Ringgold, GA)
Jessie Thornton
Phone: 706-965-8148
http://jessiethorntonuks.tripod.com/
A
06/14-16/2018 The Battle of Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)
Greg Ruth
Phone: 270-780-0065
A
06/24/2018 The Battle of Chicago (Chicago, IL)
Larry Tankson
Phone: 773-684-8500
A
07/05-07/2018 U.S. Open (Orlando, FL)
Mike McCoy
Phone: 352-331-0260
http://www.usopen-karate.com/
A
07/14/2018 Goldbar Karate Championship (Doraville, GA)
Marcal Lazenby
Phone: 678-437-6164
http://goldbarchallenge.com/
A
07/28/2018 Metro United Open Youth Only Championship (Sterling Heights, MI)
Askia Allison
Phone: 734-744-6121
http://www.mukarate.com/
B
08/03-04/2018 US Capitol Classics/China Open (Washington, DC)
Dennis Brown
Phone: 301-336-7000
http://www.uscapitolclassics.com/
A
08/19/2018 All-Star Karate Nationals (Cincinnati, OH)
Anthony Price
Phone: 513-771-3315
A
08/25/2018 21st Annual Georgia State Open Olympic Karate Championships (Greenville, GA)
Billy McDowell
Phone: 706-601-0103
http://billydkarate.com/
Visit Billy D Karate Website for the Registration Form.
A
09/07-08/2018 The Dixieland Nationals (Augusta, GA)
Dewey Earwood
Phone: 803-781-6979
dearwood@aol.com
A
TBA The Southern Open Nationals (Columbus, GA)
Young S. Won
Phone: 706-653-6155
http://ikcweb.com/
Click here for Flyer & Registration Form.
Online Registration closed, register at the door!
A
TBA The Fall Classic (Knoxville, TN)
Chuck Reynolds
Phone: 865-947-8703
A
10/21/2018 The Ultimate Kids Karate Championships (Dayton, OH)
Malealk Young
Phone: 937-369-4069
Young1273@aol.com
BB
11/03/2018 The Tri-State Championships (Dalton, GA)
Ben Kiker
Phone: 706-226-3318
http://www.southeastmartialarts.net/
A
11/10/2018 Gladiator Youth Championships (Decatur, GA)
Robert Holmes
Phone: 678-777-4641
B
11/17/2018 The Best of The Best Fighting Championships (Atlanta, GA)
Marcal Lazenby
Phone: 678-437-6164
BB
11/30-12/01/2018 The 2018 Year End Nationals (Atlanta, GA)
Tony Young
Phone: 404-763-8939
http://tonyyoungkarate.com/
Click here for Flyer & Registration Form.
Online Registration closed, register at the door!
AAA