2024 ASKL SANCTIONED TOURNAMENTS

Click here for printable version!

Requires Adobe Acrobat Reader for easy printing - clink here to download.

DATE TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE RATED
02/16-17/2024 The Southern Open Nationals (Columbus, GA)
Young S. Won
Phone: 706-653-6155
http://ikcweb.com/
Click here for Flyer & Registration Form.
Online Registration closed, register at the door.
5A
03/01-02/2024 All-Star Nationals & WKC Qualifier – ASKL Awards (South Fulton, GA)
Tony Young
Phone: 404-763-8939
Click here for Flyer & Registration Form.
Online Registration closed, register at the door.
Click here for Tournament Hotel.
5A
03/15-16/2024 Tournament of Champions (Bowling Green, KY)
Marty Eubanks
Phone: 270-202-7637
4A
03/23/2024 Ross Family Sparring Challenge (Decatur, GA)
Zach Ross
Phone: 404-731-4063
4A
04/13/2024 Twist Open Challenge (Adairsville, GA)
Sara Laterza
Phone: 678-767-0596
Click here for Flyer & Registration Form.
Click here for Online Registration.
2A
04/20/2024 WMAC USA – US National Championships (Cincinnati, OH)
Norene Price
Phone: 513-771-3315
1A
05/04/2024 The Mid-South Championships (Dalton, GA)
Ben Kiker
Phone: 706-226-3318
5A
05/11/2024 ATL Sport Karate Tournament (Sugar Hill, GA)
Dustin Chavonic Phone:678-897-7432
Tony Young Phone:404-763-8939
3A
05/18/2024 St. Louis Silver Sun Showdown Karate Tournament (St. Louis, MO)
Terry Creamer
Phone: 636-279-3730
Click here for Flyer!
4A
05/25-26/2024 The Great Lakes Nationals (Chicago, IL)
John Venson
Phone: 773-398-5425
5A
06/08/2024 The Battle of Champions (Ringgold, GA)
Jessie Thornton
Phone: 706-965-8148
https://www.jessiethorntonunitedkarate.com/
4A
06/09/2024 The Great Lakes Pro-Am (Detroit, MI)
Richard Plowden
Phone: 313-538-8594
4A
06/14-15/2024 The Battle of Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)
Greg & Toby Ruth
Phone: 270-780-0065
5A
06/29/2024 All-Star Super Summer Slam (Atlanta, GA)
Kevin Walker
Phone: 404-809-1579
2A
07/04-06/2024 U.S. Open (Orlando, FL)
Mike McCoy, Mike Sawyer, & Cory Schafer
Phone: 352-331-0260
http://www.usopen-karate.com/
5A
07/13/2024 The GoldBar Challenge (Douglasville, GA)
Marcal Lazenby
Phone: 470-317-8512
4A
08/01-03/2024 U.S. Capitol Classic China Open (Washington, DC)
Dennis & Andrena Brown
Phone: 301-336-7000
5A
08/03/2024 GA State Open Olympic Championships (Thomaston, GA)
Billy McDowell
Phone: 706-601-0103
Click here for Flyer & Registration Form.
Online Registration Closed, register at the door
4A
08/10/2024 The Atlanta Karate Championships (Atlanta, GA)
Tony Young Phone: 404-763-8939
Marcal Lazenby Phone: 470-317-8512
Zach Ross Phone: 404-731-4063
Micah Williams Sr. Phone: 404-395-4535
Click here for Flyer & Registration Form.
Online Registration Closed, register at the door
2A
08/23-24 or 09/06-07/2024

IKC Challenge (Columbus, GA)
Amy Won
Phone: 706-601-0103
http://ikcweb.com/

4A
09/20-21/2024 Georgia Sport Karate Championships (Covington, GA)
Micah Williams Sr.
Phone: 404-395-4535
2A
10/19/20204 Rhonda “Ridgehand" Alexander All Female Championship (Bremen, GA)
Rhonda Alexander
Phone: 678-232-1672
Click here for Flyer & Registration Form.
Online Registration closed, register at the door.
3A
11/02/2024 The Tri-State Championships (Dalton, GA)
Tim Marks
Phone: 706-226-3318
https://jessiethorntonunitedkarate.com/
Click here for Flyer & Registration Form.
5A
11/23/2024 The Best of The Best Fighting Championships (Atlanta, GA)
Marcal Lazenby
Phone: 470-317-8512
5A
12/06-07/2024 The 2024 Year End Nationals (Atlanta, GA)
Tony Young
Phone: 404-763-8939
http://tonyyoungkarate.com/
Click here for Flyer & Registration Form.
Online Registration closed, register at the door.
6A